ChiefsPlanet Mobile
Page 9 of 11
« First < 56789 1011 >
The Lounge>Testosterone. Discuss.
eDave 05:08 PM 10-14-2020
Is it an issue? How to counter?
[Reply]
eDave 07:44 PM 10-15-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
I'm having ED. Im 29 and went soft inside a girl. I don't look at porn nor do I have high blood pressure. Would my GP be the best person to see about it?
Try a guy.
[Reply]
CarlosCarson88 07:46 PM 10-15-2020
Originally Posted by eDave:
Try a guy.
Don't be a dick

..........
[Reply]
htismaqe 07:50 PM 10-15-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
I'm having ED. Im 29 and went soft inside a girl. I don't look at porn nor do I have high blood pressure. Would my GP be the best person to see about it?
Serious question, are you on an SSRI anti-depressant?
[Reply]
BWillie 11:07 PM 10-15-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
I'm having ED. Im 29 and went soft inside a girl. I don't look at porn nor do I have high blood pressure. Would my GP be the best person to see about it?
Being super drunk or fucking fat chicks doesn't count.
[Reply]
JohnnyHammersticks 10:42 AM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by eDave:
Try a guy.
Aren't shallow animosities supposed to be off-limits in this thread? Or are they just off-limits when they're directed toward you, but they're okay when you're directing them at others?

Originally Posted by eDave:
There is no correlation between testosterone and trolling DC and your shallow animosities towards me are not welcome. I've already had one user removed from the discussion. You can exorcise them in a multitude of different threads.

[Reply]
Tylerthigpen!1! 11:48 AM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by htismaqe:
Serious question, are you on an SSRI anti-depressant?
I was for a couple months at the start of this year
[Reply]
Lilmrp117 03:48 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
I was for a couple months at the start of this year
There's a bunch of problems that could be causing ED. You probably need to get some bloodwork to check your T and also free T which is more important. Need to check thyroid (free t4 and free t3 are the most important tests) because low thyroid can cause ED. Should get estradiol and prolactin checked too since they can cause ED issues.

If you need a referral to get to a specialist, then see your GP. He/she may order these tests, but you'll likely need to get a referral to see a specialist. If you can go right to a specialist, I'd recommend trying to find a urologist rather than an endocrinologist. The key is to find a doctor that is concerned with treating symptoms instead of just bloodwork numbers. I've seen over a half dozen endos and they all sucked. I had the T levels of a 80 years old when I was 28 and they told me I was fine. Good luck.
[Reply]
eDave 03:58 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by JohnnyHammersticks:
Aren't shallow animosities supposed to be off-limits in this thread? Or are they just off-limits when they're directed toward you, but they're okay when you're directing them at others?
In your zeal for condemnation you've employed the universal metaphor of comparing apples to oranges and have come across as kinda dumb. Temper your desire to be an asshole and think things through before you try this again.
[Reply]
BDj23 05:06 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
I'm having ED. Im 29 and went soft inside a girl. I don't look at porn nor do I have high blood pressure. Would my GP be the best person to see about it?
try jerking off a little less xztop123
[Reply]
JohnnyHammersticks 05:39 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by eDave:
In your zeal for condemnation you've employed the universal metaphor of comparing apples to oranges and have come across as kinda dumb. Temper your desire to be an asshole and think things through before you try this again.
Sorry Dave, sincerely. I'll leave you alone and let you get back to your search for a scientific breakthrough that will help you be a man again someday. Good luck, sweetie. :-)
[Reply]
CarlosCarson88 05:46 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by Lilmrp117:
There's a bunch of problems that could be causing ED. You probably need to get some bloodwork to check your T and also free T which is more important. Need to check thyroid (free t4 and free t3 are the most important tests) because low thyroid can cause ED. Should get estradiol and prolactin checked too since they can cause ED issues.

If you need a referral to get to a specialist, then see your GP. He/she may order these tests, but you'll likely need to get a referral to see a specialist. If you can go right to a specialist, I'd recommend trying to find a urologist rather than an endocrinologist. The key is to find a doctor that is concerned with treating symptoms instead of just bloodwork numbers. I've seen over a half dozen endos and they all sucked. I had the T levels of a 80 years old when I was 28 and they told me I was fine. Good luck.
What was the solution?
[Reply]
eDave 05:49 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by JohnnyHammersticks:
Sorry Dave, sincerely. I'll leave you alone and let you get back to your search for a scientific breakthrough that will help you be a man again someday. Good luck, sweetie. :-)
You don't have to leave me alone. I'm just generally curious , given that a multiple guys here are identifying with this thread, you chose me to belittle?

I've not seen the same put downs thrown out to the others.
[Reply]
Tylerthigpen!1! 08:01 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by Lilmrp117:
There's a bunch of problems that could be causing ED. You probably need to get some bloodwork to check your T and also free T which is more important. Need to check thyroid (free t4 and free t3 are the most important tests) because low thyroid can cause ED. Should get estradiol and prolactin checked too since they can cause ED issues.

If you need a referral to get to a specialist, then see your GP. He/she may order these tests, but you'll likely need to get a referral to see a specialist. If you can go right to a specialist, I'd recommend trying to find a urologist rather than an endocrinologist. The key is to find a doctor that is concerned with treating symptoms instead of just bloodwork numbers. I've seen over a half dozen endos and they all sucked. I had the T levels of a 80 years old when I was 28 and they told me I was fine. Good luck.
Great info. Thanks!
[Reply]
Willie Lanier 11:46 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by htismaqe:
Dude, you're 29 and have that problem?

If you're not taking drugs, drinking heavy, or something like that, see a doctor.
I think it's some hard sarcasm...
[Reply]
Willie Lanier 11:49 PM 10-16-2020
Originally Posted by Tylerthigpen!1!:
Great info. Thanks!
Holy shit you're serious?

Go to a GP as soon as you can, they'll refer you to a specialist
[Reply]
Page 9 of 11
« First < 56789 1011 >
Up